ME, Movies / TV, Pictures, Video

Top 32 TV SHOWS AND OPENINGS


My top TV shows! YES I KNOW…. some you may never have seen or think others should be up here but this is my list, my favs, and I don’t conform… so enjoy and watch some vids!

1) Firefly- BEST SHOW EVER… EVEN IF IT WAS CANCELED WE STILL WANT IT BACK

2) The Simpsons- The American Family

3) The Big Bang Theory– NERDS r COOL? REALLY???? HAHA

4) Chuck- a retail nerd employee goes spy…. yea sure plus BROMANCE!

5) Trauma- Best Paramedic show ever. To bad it was canceled.

6) The Roughneck Chronicles- CG Space Marines… Shooting Bugs… YEP IM DOING MY PART! HAHAH!

7) Pinky and the Brain– Just a classic funny show! Brain Brain Brain Brain Brain Brain Brain Brain Brain NARF!

8 ) Band of Brothers- Follow Easy Company…. Thru WWII ofcourse!

9) Entourage- 4 friends making it big in hollywood! Bros Before Hoes demonstrated!

10) Battlestar Galactica- YEP SPACE BATTLES AND HOT ROBOTS…. CANT LOOSE! PS…. FRAK!

11) M*A*S*H- best anti war for the troops show!

12) Star Trek Voyager- Female space captain… lost in space…. and yes SEVEN OF NINE!

13) Eureka- weird science and just funny characters.

14) Seven Days- BACK IN TIME 7 DAYs… SWEET

15) Stargate SG-1– ok so Egyptian and Nordic Culture, Guns, Wormholes, and ofcourse just some funny jokes! (damn person blocked all embedding of the openings….) http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=O2g7vK9uXSA

16) Magic School Bus- <—-#1 reason Y i got into science….

17) Darkwing Duck- Disney cartoons where so much better back then!

18) Full Metal Alchemist- two brothers… using Alchemy just so funny!

19) TriGun- GUNS GUNS GUNS GUNS!!!!!!!!

20) Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles – Really… who would ever come up with nijna turtles now adays… NOONE THATS WHO!

21) Andromeda- The last of a Civilization… to restore the Commonwealth …. (THE SHIP IS SO DAMN SEXY! ;-) yes i mean the A.I.)

22) Las Vegas- VICE CITY! I hate that it was canceled mid story…. I wana know the ending… DAMN U STUDIOS!!!!!

23) Dexter’s Labratory- I want a lab like that… just tons of inventions and things to mess around with and shoot DEE DEE with!

24) Star Trek DS9– life on a space station… we needed that one… now just for them to make one about the Academy!

25) Third Watch- POLICE FIRE AND EMS…. IN NYC YES SIR!

26) Duck Tales- How could you not wana follow

27) Bill Nye The Science Guy– When shows actually taught u shit! I got his Autograph once at a science show.

28) Dark Angel- Jessica Alba and James Cameron…. yea great show bout the future and fighting back!

29) Rome- Roman Army, polotics and life.

30) Monty Python’s Flying Circus– You cant go wrong with british comedy… especially if John Cleese is at it!

31) Leverage- Modern day Robin Hoods

32) Game of Thrones- Medieval fictional lands where war rules 

Advertisements

Please leave a comment and let me know what you think.

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s